Rate Contract for Selection of Caresoft EV Training through Open Tender
Closing within the hourRef F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/603 Dated 30/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.82 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.64 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RCAT
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 08:55 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RCAT Jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRate Contract for Selection of Caresoft EV Training through Open Tender2006.84 KB
- RFP.pdfRate Contract for Selection of Caresoft EV Training through Open Tender4022.78 KB
- BOQ_1031290.xlsBOQ336 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗