Aligarh Muslim University › Electricity Department › Member-In-Charge

i). Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU., Aligarh. ii). Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet at R.M. Hall AMU, Aligarh

2d leftRef 14/ED(WM)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,529
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AMU Campus
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202001

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfi) Internal Electrification in Renovation of one toilet and bathroom block near canteen unit B at Allama Iqbal Boarding House, AMU, Aligarh ii) Internal Electrification and Rewiring in Renovation of selected toilet blocks at R. M. Hall AMU, Aligarh14161.12 KB
  • SOQNIT14.xlsBOQ65.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗