Local Self Government Department › Pathanamthitta › Grama Panchayath Section Office PTHTA › Office of the AE Ranny-Pazhavangadi Grama Panchaya

RANNI PAZHAVANGADI GP 2026-27 105/27 MANDAMARUTHI THALAKOTTUPADI PALLIPADI ROAD MAINTENANCE IN WARD 01

12h leftRef LSGD/CELSGD/TR/59937/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,464
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
RANNY
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
689673

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.78 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfEPAY256.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfFIPC255.33 KB
  • BOQ_1466187.xlsBOQ305 KB
  • affi.pdfAFFIDAVIT243.34 KB
  • formof.pdfFORM OF TENDER255.5 KB
  • pragree.pdfPRILIMINARY AGREEMENT262.96 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1681.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗