WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor › WRD Minor CE RAN › WRD SE MED Minor › WRD EE Latehar Minor

RENOVATION OF ANGANBADI CENTRE DHOBHI TOLA AND CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL WORKS, SEPTIC TANK, INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, RAIN WATER HARWESTING AND PLUMBING WORK.IN BLOCK CHANDWA PANCHAYAT CHANDWA EAST. UNDER DMFT FUND

3d leftRef WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-10/2026-27Dt 19-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.17 L
EMD
₹18,400
Tender fee
₹1,250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BLOCK CHNADWA DISTT, LATEHAR
District
Latehar
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829203

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice279.38 KB
  • tenderdocuments.pdftender documents636.27 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT454.48 KB
  • BOQ_159157.xlsBOQ371.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗