Painting of Filter House Filter Annexe Chlorine Building Sludge Thickener Centrifuge Building Dirty Back Wash Sump Inlet Chamber Outer Side of Clariflocculator and Boundary Wall at 245 MLD WTP Siddharth Vihar Ghaziabad
ClosedRef NIT No. 1265/Nivida/63 dt. 30.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹61.53 L
- EMD
- ₹1.23 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ghaziabad
- District
- Ghaziabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201009
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Ghaziabad
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3499.81 KB
- BOQ_2207828.xlsBOQ399 KB
- TD.pdfTender Document7239.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗