Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Maharashtra Telecom Circle › DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai

Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in KALYAN BA Maharashtra Circle

ClosedRef 452846MHCO-SMCM /13(11)/6/2023-O/o GM SMCM/KYN

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4.25 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
MUMBAI
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400054

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnNIT2454.43 KB
  • EOIFranchiseeKYN.pdftender document2438.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗