E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE BIKANER - MES › GE (ARMY) SURATGARH - MES

TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS OF OFFRS MD ACCN (MAP-I) AND OTHER BUILDINGS IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN

19h leftRef GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-12/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
IN THE AOR OF GE (A) SURATGARH
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335804

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS OF OFFRS MD ACCN (MAP-I) AND OTHER BUILDINGS IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN427.2 KB
  • T12.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1437.01 KB
  • BOQ_879845.xlsBOQ313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗