Providing Incoming supply for installation of 20KVA UPS and distribution wiring in TE Kanchipuram Chennai
ClosedRef 38/ EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.56 L
- EMD
- ₹5,128
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- kanchipuram TE VANNIYAR STREET
- District
- Kanchipuram
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 631501
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding Incoming supply for installation of 20KVA UPS and distribution wiring in TE Kanchipuram Chennai719.44 KB
- BOQ_336124.xlsBOQ340.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗