Department of Power › Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited › TLSC Division - Patiala

Stub strengthening muff repair and offshoot repair of 132KV gndtp igc cantt line under aotl bathinda

ClosedRef 52/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹6.84 L
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS1608.31 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER NOTICE1028.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfBID CAPACITY ANNEXURE A205.28 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfAFFIDAVIT ANNEXURE B56.64 KB
  • BOQ_350592.xlsPrice Bid376.5 KB
  • igccanttdint.pdfdnit annexure C for detailed description of items and quantities294.12 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗