Dismantling of existing Transformers and the Design, Engineering, Erection, Civil Works, Testing, and Commissioning of 31.5 MVA, 132/34.5 kV Power Transformers (Make M/s ECE Industries Ltd.) on existing plinths each at Purulia substation,WB, Panchet
2d leftRef DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/SPE/CMM//Works and Service/110220
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.98 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.36 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- WB, Panchet Hydel Station,Jharkhand and Konar subs
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828206
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Pre-Bid meeting will be done in online mode
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT977.06 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT264.84 KB
- TS_Substation_Civil.pdfTS_Substation Civil301.86 KB
- TS_Substation_Erection.pdfTS_Substation Erection355.01 KB
- QA_Chapter_ETC.pdfQA_Chapter_ETC_31.5MVA2591.97 KB
- DVC_GCC.pdfDVC_GCC837.6 KB
- Scope_of_Work.pdfScope of Work567.26 KB
- SCC.pdfSPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT492.32 KB
- Pre-Signed_Intergrity_Pact.pdfPre-Signed Integrity Pact4802.77 KB
- Quantity_distribution.pdfQuantity distribution337.17 KB
- E-BG.pdfE-BG201.27 KB
- Tender_Spec.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION178.96 KB
- BOQ_334719.xlsEnvelope3 (Price Bid)429.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗