Capital Maintenance of Unit No. 1 and Repair of underwater parts for 2 units at Dehar Power House, Slapper through OEM
2d leftRef 3071/SEDPH/BBMB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DPH BBMB(PW) Slapper
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175017
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT1237.37 KB
- dnit.pdfNIT document1219.69 KB
- BOQ_336522.xlsfinancial bid388 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗