TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO › SE-Purchase and Administration-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO

Engaging of 13 Nos of Outsourcing computer operator Data Entry operators for P A Circle and O o CE NCTPS to carry out the day to day data entry works for the period of one year from the date of engagement

2d leftRef CE-04/2026-27/NCTPS-I
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹44,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NCTPS-I
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600120

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSpecification1011.4 KB
  • BOQ_837409.xlsBOQ369 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗