Forest Department › Timber Sales Division Kottayam

ESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF PROVIDING INTERLOCKING TILE AT DEPOT ROAD IN ARANYABHAVAN FOREST COMPLEX PARAMPUZHA,KOTTAYAM

ClosedRef KFDDO/66812/2025-TS1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹27,875
Tender fee
₹2,500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Parampuzha
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686006

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDECLARATION273.51 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfREQUISITION FOR E PAYMENT238.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT2613.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfCLAUSE PA225.59 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfNOTIFICATION1797.19 KB
  • BOQ_1466031.xlsboq289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗