Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Drainage - Ludhiana Drg Div - Ludhiana

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain

3d leftRef 1204/6A
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and 5-Year Operation and Maintenance of 200 HP Pump Sets, Vacuum Pumps, Valves, Pipes, and Electrical Panels for Lifting Water from Sirhind Canal RD 145700R into Neelon Drain

Key details

Tender value
₹14.10 Cr
EMD
₹28.20 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ludhiana
District
Ludhiana
State
Punjab
Pincode
141013

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT12940.28 KB
  • BOQ_354913.xlsBOQ277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗