Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › SERC-Chennai - CSIR › ESD-SERC - CSIR

Providing and fixing of weather fabric false ceiling in Staff Club Bhawan at CSIR SERC, Taramani, Chennai 600 113

1h leftRef 50(67)2026-2027/CW/SE
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.02 L
EMD
₹6,035
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR-SERC CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600113

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT TERMS AND CONDITIONS896.05 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDRAWING2318.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfConditions of contract for works20686.42 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfe payment213.45 KB
  • BOQ_335447.xlsSchedule of quantity289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗