DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › CIRCLE II-Srinagar

PURCHASE OF ACSR CONDUCTOR OF VARIOUS SIZES.

4h leftRef SE/PROC/07 of 2025-26 dated 29/07/2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.50 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ECSD Pampore
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192121

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
30 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR FOR PURCHASE OF ACSR CONDUCTOR OF VARIOUS SIZES.368.58 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD FOR PURCHASE OF ACSR CONDUCTOR OF VARIOUS SIZES.1691.49 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTECH SPECIFICATIONS FOR PURCHASE OF ACSR CONDUCTOR OF VARIOUS SIZES.436.84 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfTECH SPECIFICATIONS FOR PURCHASE OF ACSR CONDUCTOR OF VARIOUS SIZES.436.84 KB
  • BOQ_1049460.xlsBOQ FOR PURCHASE OF ACSR CONDUCTOR OF VARIOUS SIZES.347.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗