Expression of Interest (EOI) for appointment of Consultant for MEP services upgradation and allied works of Mahatma Gandhi Central Library (MGCL) of IIT Roorkee
ClosedRef IWD/DI/MEP/Const/26-27/RT-4/30
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.60 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IIT ROORKEE
- District
- Roorkee
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 247667
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1349.23 KB
- NIT.pdfTender Documents1332.12 KB
- BOQ_968563.xlsBoQ321.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗