PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Madurai › Electrical Division, Madurai

Engagement of Electrician and Wireman for Operation and Maintenance in Kalaignar Centenary Library Building at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027

ClosedRef 06/DB/JDO-1/C-26/2026-12 dt.17/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,680
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kalaignar Centenary Library Building Madurai
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625002

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice409.81 KB
  • e-procumentlabour.pdfTender Documents902.07 KB
  • BOQ_836384.xlsBill of Quantities349 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗