RSRTC - CMD › ED - Traffic › GM(Traffic)

RSRTC INVITES TENDER FOR CANTEEN STALL AT CBS JAIPUR

ClosedRef RSRTC/CMCBS/TENDER/CANTEEN STALLS/605
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.86 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹236
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CHIEF MANAGER RSRTC CBS JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CHIEF MANAGER RSRTC CBS JAIPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit661.67 KB
  • rfpca.pdfrfp2045.33 KB
  • BOQ_1048955.xlsboq285.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗