Creation of 100 KVA Sub Station at Nai Basti Bunpora Hib Dangarpora Under CDF
ClosedRef EMDS/69
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.56 L
- EMD
- ₹21,120
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Creation of 100 KVA Sub Station at Nai Basti Bunpo
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193201
Dates
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 8 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- eProc_jk_Turnover.xlssize not published
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT CUM SBD1211.56 KB
- DrawingsCumSpecification.pdfDRAWINGS AND SPECIFICATIONS18723.55 KB
- BOQ_1062734.xlsBOQ307.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗