Procurement of Sulphuric Acid
ClosedRef 182GATP/Chemistry/20018140
Work description
Supply of Sulphuric Acid 40MT for Cooling tower purpose.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Goindwal Sahib
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143422
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document623.52 KB
- Technocommercial.pdfTechnocommercial394.7 KB
- BOQ_351379.xlsPrice Bid235.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗