Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD › Betul-Nagar Parishad Shahpur

Tender for catching monkeys in Municipal Council Shahpur Dist Betul

ClosedRef NIT628/ Date 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Shahpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460440

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT404.9 KB
  • BOQ_637853.xlsPrice Bid235.5 KB
  • AffidavitAnnexureHandLetterofAccpt.pdfAffidavitAnnexureHandLetterofAccpt580.19 KB
  • TDBandar.pdfTenderDoc973.5 KB
  • Condition.pdfCondition1309.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗