Central Coalfields Limited › B&K

Colour Washing, White Washing, Replacement of Green Net and Miscellaneous Civil Works at Podhshala under GM Unit, BnK Area

19h leftRef PE(C)/GMU/E -Tender/26-27/11, dt. 22.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.98 L
EMD
₹6,300
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GM Unit
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829104

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
23 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2274.89 KB
  • BOQ_377085.xlsBOQ302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗