Renovation of bathroom of staff Quarters and water tank at 110 KV Substation Chittur
1h leftRef KSEBL/AEE/SSSD/CTR/ 26-27 /02
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
The work involves Renovation of bathroom of 8 numbers of staff Quarters at 110kv substation chittur. Replace the WC with EWC and flush system .Remove the damage floor and side wall with vitrified tiles in floor and ceramic on wall.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.52 L
- EMD
- ₹13,800
- Tender fee
- ₹1,216
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Vilayodi Chittur Palakkad
- District
- Palakkad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678103
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice inviting tender331.84 KB
- VOL1.pdfTender condition volume 1401.3 KB
- VOL2.pdfTender condition volume 2804.24 KB
- VOL3.pdfTender condition volume 3532.97 KB
- BOQ_1458570.xlsBill of quantity399.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗