Special repair of General Pooled Accommodation at Jawali District Kangra (HP)
3h leftRef PWJ/CB/TA/2026-3520 dated 17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Balance work for replacement of damaged doors, Sanitary work and other minor repair work of Quarter 3 Block x 6 Nos. 18 No Quarters
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.54 L
- EMD
- ₹7,100
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Jawali
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176023
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender327.42 KB
- SBD.pdfStandard bidding document18043.04 KB
- BOQ_210787.xlsBill of quantity260.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗