Construction and Renewal of Various NP-ML Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27 in PWD Division Shahpura Package No. RJ-07-01/5054/ NP-ML/P/2026-27/Shahpura
17h leftRef Online NIT No 09/2026-27 EE PWD DN SHAHPURA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.75 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.51 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 70 days
- Location
- Shahpura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 311404
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAgreement 20231456.17 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfAnn A to D2445.52 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfApprovedSpecialConditionsforRoadWorkWithcirculars5773.68 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfCirculars16190.51 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfNEW DLP2970.2 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfNIT094180.42 KB
- 1.pdfTender Document211.21 KB
- BOQ_1044802.xlsBOQ417 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗