A/R and M/O various Residential Qtrs under Kasumpti Sub-Division, Kasumpti Shimla
2d leftRef SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 16002 dt 26-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of damaged roof due to fire incident in Type-III Set no.115 at Kasumpti Shimla-9.) (Excluding GST
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹8,500
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Shimla
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141003
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1851.81 KB
- SBD401147.pdfSBD7261.8 KB
- BOQ_211236.xlsBOQ260 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗