Construction of Retaining Wall cum Boundary Wall and tile terracing at TRY Jagraon
ClosedRef 72/CCM/LDH/2025-26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.34 L
- EMD
- ₹38,700
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sr XEN Civil Const and Mtc Divn PSPCL Ludhiana
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Mar 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Mar 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Mar 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of Retaining Wall cum Boundary Wall and tile terracing at TRY Jagraon905.04 KB
- DNITRYJAGRAON.pdfConstruction of Retaining Wall cum Boundary Wall and tile terracing at TRY Jagraon887.89 KB
- BOQ_332693.xlsConstruction of Retaining Wall cum Boundary Wall and tile terracing at TRY Jagraon258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗