North-Eastern Hill University (NEHU) › Campus Development Dept. (CDD) -NEHU

MECHANICAL CLEANING OF WATER TANKS PVC AND RCC OVERHEAD AND UNDERGROUND AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS AT PERMANENT CAMPUS, NEHU, SHILLONG-793022

2d leftRef CD/Tech/02/2019-356 dt- 28-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
NEHU, Shillong.
District
Shillong
State
Meghalaya
Pincode
793022

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ611.92 KB
  • TDTECH022019.pdfTender documents1104.71 KB
  • BOQ_970966.xlsBOQ286 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗