Commissioner Rural Development UP › JDC Chitrakoot Dham › CDO Banda › DDO Banda › BDO Kamaseen

SUPPLY OF ANIMAL FOOD PRODUCT

ClosedRef 786/BHUSA/TENDER/2026-27 dt 22-08-2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14.29 L
Tender fee
₹29,500
Category
Goods
Product category
Crop Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KAMASIN
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
210001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1484.62 KB
  • BOQ_2217189.xlsBOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗