RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI › RDD SPL SE Hazaribag › RDD SPL EE Bokaro

CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE ACROSS GONDO RIVER BETWEEN GRAM ANDHUWA OF KANJKIRO PANCHAYAT AND GRAM RAMHARIYA OF PALAMU PANCHAYAT, GRAM RAMHARIYA IN KANJKIRO GRAM PANCHAYAT IN NAWADIH BLOCK OF BOKARO DISTRICT

22h leftRef RDD/SD/BOKARO/04/2026-27/GR01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.78 Cr
EMD
₹3.56 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
450 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nawadih, Bokaro
District
Bokaro
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829144

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT204.3 KB
  • BOQ_158868.xlsBOQ296.5 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1568.26 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗