CONSt. OF TILED FLOORING CY...
ClosedRef 20262C723AF9 DB75 4DE8 A4A1 506D9126D9E2630BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CONSTRUCTION OF TILED FLOORING CYCLE STAND AREA IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC HISAR.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.22 L
- EMD
- ₹44,439
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hisar
- District
- Hisar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 125001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNITDOC764 KB
- BOQ_623651.xlsBOQDOC332 KB
- OT0176812.pdfOnly for Society750 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗