Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Improvement and Development of Johripur road RHS From Shiv vihar tiraha to Loni Road junction in johripur village by pdg RMC etc., in AC 68 Gokalpur, under the jurisdiction of EE(M-I) Shah (N) Zone

17h leftRef EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT./TC/2026-27/9
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

a .

Key details

Tender value
₹4.33 Cr
EMD
₹8.66 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Improvement and Development of Johripur road RHS F
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110095

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGC2802.53 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAGC15994.61 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT586.83 KB
  • sched4_compressed.pdfsc174.28 KB
  • BOQ_336102.xlsboq262.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗