E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE PORTBLAIR - MES › GE HADDO - MES

ADDN/ ALTN TO BLDG NO P-291 AT INS JARAWA AND PROVN OF RAIN COVER SHED, PROTECTION WALL AND CERTAIN MISC WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-292 AT INS JARAWA UNDER GE HADDO, SRI VIJAYA PURAM

16h leftRef 8351/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹48.00 L
EMD
₹96,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744102

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf8351NIT312.13 KB
  • 8351Tender.pdf8351Tender1130.32 KB
  • BOQ_878864.xls8351BOQ410 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗