HEW-592 DG SET ELECT. OFFICE
ClosedRef 2026833CD360 4CCF 4E3B AC98 DFFAB285FB61364HSV
Work description
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA Diesel Generator set in HSVP Electrical Division office Building sector-12, Faridabad. (Including Three Year defect liability period free of cost).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.71 L
- EMD
- ₹15,720
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121007
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1052 KB
- BOQ_623282.xlsBOQ334 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗