SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T-12A AT D COY 5104 ASC BN AND T-02 AT 103 (I) COMP PL ASC, PROVN OF ENTRANCE GATE WITH WALL 02 X CREST, 30X1.5/2 SS LETTER WITH LED BACK LIGHT AT 4004 FD HOSP AND TOILET BLOCK FOR OFFICE COMPLEX AT BN HQ 7004 EME BN AND ADDN/A
ClosedRef GE(N)/TEZ/2026-2027/8292
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.74 L
- EMD
- ₹97,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE(North)Tezpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 784501
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT578.93 KB
- TenderDocument8292.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1991.16 KB
- BOQ_876746.xlsREVISED BOQ3557.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗