CONSTRUCTION OF A 66 KV SINGLE CIRCUIT LINE FOR REROUTING OF THE FLOOD-AFFECTED CHANN CHARAKHARI LINE, UTILIZING 16-MTR ST POLES WITH PANTHER CONDUCTOR, TO ENSURE PERMANENT RESTORATION OF DAMAGE CAUSED BY THE FLASH FLOODS UNDER STD-III Kathua
4h leftRef STD-III/e-NIT/2026-27/8 Dated 21.07.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.25 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kathua/Hiranagar/Billawar
- District
- Kathua
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184102
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer, STD JPDCL Kathua
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCONSTRUCTION OF A 66 KV SINGLE CIRCUIT LINE FOR REROUTING OF THE FLOOD-AFFECTED CHANN CHARAKHARI LINE, UTILIZING 16-MTR ST POLES WITH PANTHER CONDUCTOR, TO ENSURE PERMANENT RESTORATION OF DAMAGE CAUSED BY THE FLASH FLOODS UNDER STD-III Kathua1661.88 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1472.08 KB
- BOQ_1038620.xlsBOQ298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗