Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › IB VALLEY AREA › IBV_CIVIL › CIVIL

Stop gap arrangement for comprehensive AMC for colony maintenance, cleaning and upkeeping works under Town Administration, Area Unit of Ib Valley Area (Civil and Electrical), MCL for 120 days

2d leftRef MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/31 dt. 28.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.12 Cr
EMD
₹1.40 L
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Services
Product category
AMC for Housekeeping Activities
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ib Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda
District
Jharsuguda
State
Odisha
Pincode
768216

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Terms and Conditions /Instructions to Bidder (GTC)2588.33 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender(NIT)1524.33 KB
  • BOQ_377410.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY325.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗