EOI FOR CONTRACT MANUFACTURING OF FRUIT-BASED BEVERAGES IN ASEPTIC LIQUID CARTONS
16h leftRef HPMC/MKT/CM/2026-
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- HPMC Head Office, Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171002
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HPMC Head Office, Nigam Vihar, Shimla-2
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender247.13 KB
- BOQ_208206.xlsFinancial Document362.5 KB
- EOIAsecticLiquidTenderDoc.pdfPlease refer the Tender Document589.98 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗