Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North

REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING CEMENTED SURFACE OF THE BASKET BALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE AND CONSTRUCTION OF SYNTHETIC SURFACE FOR EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT

ClosedRef CCE(EN)/DDN/Basket Ball/VC/ITM/26-27/11602A

Key details

Tender value
₹22.92 L
EMD
₹45,840
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ITM Mussoorie
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160030

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCE R N D ESTATES NORTH CHANDIGARH

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT and Tender Enquiry1388.97 KB
  • GCC2023.pdfGCC5914.34 KB
  • BOQ_968285.xlsBOQ27736.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗