PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TVM) › AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM

GENERAL-Lok Bhavan Kerala - Air conditioning to newly constructed office cubicles-Office cubicle - AC-Electrical AC Work

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/9383/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,263
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvananthapuram
District
Thiruvananthapuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document38.88 KB
  • affidavit.pdfAffidavit477.47 KB
  • form.pdfForm of Tender377.46 KB
  • make.pdfAccepted list of materials196.65 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1671.96 KB
  • IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
  • BOQ_1466110.xlsBOQ313 KB
  • epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
  • agreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement545.05 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗