Establishment of closure of 1.00 Ha. with Wooden Fencing of 600 rft. and allied activities in Co. 27cD of Dachhan Forest Range, Marwah Forest Division under CAMPA CA 2026-27
ClosedRef 09 of 2026-27
Work description
BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.50 L
- EMD
- ₹3,000
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 27cD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182204
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1424.44 KB
- BOQ_1072270.xlsBOQ312.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗