Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Sangrur Canal Div

Estimate for laying pipeline for Gajjanmajra distributary pipeline RD 53930 to 63000 main line in service bank along of kairon Drain at RD 76700 R of First Patiala Feeder

15h leftRef 20/2026-2027 dated 03.06.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.75 Cr
EMD
₹7.50 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sangrur
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
3 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
3 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1730.97 KB
  • Boqgajjan.xlsBOQ93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗