1. Repair/Renovation of Girls Toilet at Girls Middle School Hahat Pura ,Zone Kanuyian,Division Poonch. 2. Construction of Ramp at Girls Middle School Hayat Pura. 3.Construction of Drinking Water at Girls Middle School Hayat Pura
ClosedRef e-NIT No.85/2026-27 dated 20-8-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.20 L
- EMD
- ₹2,400
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Poonch
- District
- Poonch
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 185101
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER440.65 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD of NOTICE INVITING TENDER951.65 KB
- BOQ_1074286.xlsBOQ329.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗