BCD EinC › BCD CE › BCD SE HAZARIBAGH › BCD EE, DHANBAD.

10-Renovation and Construction of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad.

3d leftRef 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹99.78 L
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
240 days
Location
Dhanbad
District
Dhanbad
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
826001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Tender Notice792.72 KB
  • F-2-Group-10.pdfF-2 All Tender Documents4703.16 KB
  • Corrigendum.pdfCorrigendum260.6 KB
  • BOQ_159346.xlsBOQ386 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗