Nuclear Fuel Complex › Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad › Civil Engineering Division - NFC Hyderabad

NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building

ClosedRef C/1440/2026

Work description

NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building- Civil, Structural Steel, PH and electrical works for construction of New Chlorination Facility, Zirconium Sponge Handling and Storage Shed and New Toner Building at ZC, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin

Key details

Tender value
₹36.84 Cr
EMD
₹46.84 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Coal Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Zirconium Complex, Pazhayakayal, Tuticorin
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628152

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfdetailed NIT661.1 KB
  • BOQ_965939.xlsBOQ to be filled and uploaded.632.5 KB
  • FinancialBidDocument.pdffinancial bid document401.6 KB
  • BidderdeclarationTPT.pdfBidder Declaration221.15 KB
  • TenderDrawings.pdfTender Drawings8171.87 KB
  • Biddocument6Specs.rarSpecifications27298.74 KB
  • BidDocument7Specs_PEB.pdfPEB specifications366.83 KB
  • GCCSCC.pdfGCC SCC1230.61 KB
  • Biddocument7_AERBControlofWorks.pdfAERB control of works275.6 KB
  • PowerSupplyRequisitionForm.pdfConstruction Power supply requisition form959.99 KB
  • DBandCableSpecifications.pdfDistribution board and power cable specifications110.42 KB
  • AppointmentLetterWageSlipFormat.pdfFormat for appointment letters and wage slips for contract workers882.35 KB
  • Biddocument5TECHFORMSATOH.xlsTech Forms A to H89 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗