JVVNL - CMD › CE - MM › SE-MM › JEN

10 KVA RATING OUT DOOR TYPE COMPLETELY SELF PROTECTED SINGLE PHASE ALUMINIUM WOUND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERSWITH INTERNAL CIRCUIT BREAKER EEL-1

ClosedRef 3019
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹67.30 Cr
EMD
₹1.35 Cr
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Juridiction of Jaipur Discom
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302020

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1130.54 KB
  • drawingmerged.pdfDrawing1236.17 KB
  • schedule.pdfSchedules31.69 KB
  • spec.pdfSection-III (Technical Specification)368.75 KB
  • BOQ_1044843.xlsPRICE BID (BOQ)238.5 KB
  • ITBGCClatest.pdfSectionI (ITB), Section-II (GCC)697.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗