Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › 17th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Ayodhya

Chandouki Shahgarh Ghartholiya Jungle Tickri A.Ji.Ma. ke km. 1 se 4 tak ke choudikaran evam sudridhikaran ka karya (Vidhyut Utility Shifting ka karya)

2d leftRef 1985/02CBW(Ayodhya Zone)17E/M/2026-27 Date 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Amethi
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
227405

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE 17th (E/M) Circle PWD Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2221.72 KB
  • BOQ_2220145.xlsBOQ296.5 KB
  • T1.pdfT11281.54 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗