Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment
ClosedRef EE/NHD/KLB/CRIF/2026-27/752
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment with supporting FWD (Falling weight deflectometer) NSV test and reports as applicable for strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening of roads pertaining to NH sub-Division Humnabad approve
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.19 L
- EMD
- ₹5,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Bidar and Kalaburagi
- District
- Kalaburagi
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 585330
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notification478.77 KB
- RFP.pdfTechnical document334.28 KB
- BOQ_970825.xlsFinancial document283.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗