JVVNL - CMD › CE(O and M), Jaipur › SE-JCC › XEn

ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-203

ClosedRef JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-203
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

The construction work for new proposed 3311 KV Nagli Megha SS and Erection of 33 KV line cable with 11 KV IC under Assistant Engineer HTM JPD Ramgarh

Key details

Tender value
₹13.23 L
EMD
₹26,463
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302006

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBID SUBMISSION DATE - 08/08/2026, BID LAST DATE - 14/08/2026 AND BID OPENING DATE - 17/08/2026.365.13 KB
  • BOQ_1047988.xlsPRICE BID DOCUMENTS500 KB
  • TENDERSPECSTN203.pdfTENDER SPECIFICATION AND PQR2692.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗